If i only i knew......

I would never have been careless with time,
 If only i knew i can never get it back....

I would  never have fought with  friends,
 If only i knew how long they will be my friends...

I would never   have let you down,
 If only i knew how deep your love is on me...


Its been a very long time with my blog.Its nt that am so busy ,or dat i got sumthin else in my life to hold me up or watever,bt i have been a quite a long time away from my blog....i dn post as often as i used to ,i dn get thoughts as  it used to be,am jus blank in every thought ,Just fed up to dream,to think ,Duno its unusual kinda me,may be am changing or i may not.Sumthing  i search fot still,i havent  found out yet,Life is teaching me new lessonsssss.
and the important one which goes on now in those lessons,is never be careless.Well,yeah i have been a careless a  lottttt,i missed ,i messed up things around me,spoiled friendship,established friendships,kinda,Life is interesting as usual in its each frame,but i have missed to adore n admire it a long time,I missing up my fellow readers,who d hell wl hang on  to ur blog,if u write crap or dn blog at al,lol,watever i started to write up sumthing,but endin  up writing sumthing,blankkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

Miss u......

We have been really these happy days
As happy as trees   in May

With you by my side
Kept all my fears aside

The voice of you
The thought of you

The cranky messages you sent
The poetry words you said

The warmth and comfort we shared
We were miles away which we never cared

Everything and each thing you did to me
Made me feel am the princess of your heart

I do discern nothing in you has changed
But why do i miss you, still??????

I love you......

I love you......
Which you think,i shall speak out

I love you......
What you tell,i shall follow instantly

I love you......
When you need,i shall be there

I love you......
Why you worry,i shall cry then

I love you......
Where you go ,i shall go too

I love you......
Am With you now and always......

Something is yet to be said or done
I attempt to figure it out

Is it cos of life's hushing rush
Which conquers my mind alltime

Or is it cos of the superiority complex 
Or possessiveness or whatever

I am fed up of things 
Which were close to me once

I run out of thoughts
Even to my dearies and fairies

Life is as usual in its run
Which no longer appeals me as fun

I need  a  word or deed
Which is my very need

A word which will invigorate
A deed making me feel venerated

Am the one ,the ONE who is me and very much me
And i wish to conquer and occupy my place ,solely......

I wanted to be the first
I aspired to be the first
I longed to be the first
I  was inspired to be the first
And i endeavored to become  the first

I  walked up the hill,i thought am the first ever
I won the match ,i thought am the first
I lost.,i thought am the first
whether its my innocence or my idiocy
Am nt the first,i can never be the first.

Whatever i have done,doing or do
Whatever i said,saying,or will say 
Somebody has ,have ,or had
I was disappointed,kinda vexed
What is this life?

I can never be first 
And yeah ,not the last too
Cos am nt the first or last human in this world
I am following the foottraces of survival
But i wont be the same as all

Ya,am not he first,
Am nt the last
But i will be surely one 
Among the best,
The best ever......